The Texas Water Utilities Association has developed an Organizational Membership program which offers unique benefits designed for business. All Organizational Members may designate one individual, as their representative, who shall be entitled to receive a membership card and the Texas Water Utilities Journal. Review the listings below to find the category that best describes your activities and the benefits you desire.

District Names

Contact

Phone

Expiration Month

Annual Dues

Meeting Day

Alamo L.A.S. Chapter

Veronica J. Godley

(210)233-3831

July

$74

4th Thursday

Apollo

Jeff Edwards

(972)429-9882

January

$85

2nd Thursday

Arkla-Tex C.S.S. Chapter

Henrietta Adee

(512)459-3124

September

$65

TBA

Armadillo Country

David Lagunas

(830)708-0547

July

$70

2nd Wednesday

Big Country L.A.S. Chapter

Michael Michaud

(325)676-6041

March

$77

Last Thursday

Blacklands

John Todd Weber

(214)463-8836

January

$85

2nd Thursday

Border

Peggy Thomas

(956)721-2000

December

$70

2nd Tuesday

Bosque River

Jeffrey Donahoo

(254)784-1019

March

$130

4th Tuesday

Brazos-Colorado

Robert Beard

(979)255-8864

June

$75

4th Tuesday

Canadian

Paul Arganbright

(806)669-4182

November

$160

3rd Tuesday

Capitol Area

Lisa Word

(512)252-7030

June

$75

3rd Tuesday

Caprock

Cory Needham

(806)829-2470

November

$85

3rd Thursday

Cedar Creek

Shary Rogers

(903)887-7103

September

$70

1st Thursday

Central East Texas District

Joe Vickery

(903)531-1285

September

$70

2nd Wednesday

Central Rio Grande District

David Garcia

(915)497-9808

August

$63

3rd Thursday

Central Texas

Buck Osteen

(254)213-0382

August

$75

1st Thursday

Central West Texas

Mickey Chaney

(325)548-2237

March

$70

2nd Tuesday

Citrus

Johnny Aguilera

(956)464-7861

December

$75

2nd Tuesday

Coastal Bend

Clemente Sanchez

(361)364-2381

July

$75

3rd Wednesday

Cotton Belt

David Sechrest

(972)551-1337

September

$75

3rd Thursday

Deep East

Robert Byerly

(409)622-0125

April

$70

2nd Thursday

East Texas

Rene Kennedy

(903)759-5759

September

$70

1st Thursday

East Texas L.A.S. Chapter

Selina Tabor

(903)237-2780

September

$79

2nd Tuesday

East Texas P.E.S. Chapter

Joyce Ross-Gatson

(903)934-7822

September

$95

3rd Wednesday

Fort Concho District

Richard Seals

(325)277-7916

March

$77

3rd Thursday

Golden Crescent

Lucia R. Hernandez

(361)485-3381

July

$90

4th Tuesday

Greenbelt

Juan Hinojosa

(940)585-9799

November

$95

4th Tuesday

Green Forest

Roger Brookes

(832)527-1077

April

$70

2nd Monday

Guadalupe Valley

Jason Turnini

(512)398-3615

July

$75

3rd Thursday

Gulf Area

Susie Blake

(281)554-1323

April

$85

3rd Monday

Harris County M.H.P.

Doyle Peake

(281)257-0912

May

$83

3rd Tuesday

Highland Lakes

Peggy Smith

(830)596-3318

October

$65

3rd Tuesday

Hill Country

Dennis Durst

(830)889-5845

July

$70

2nd Tuesday

Hot Wells

Joseph Hunt

(830)534-2226

December

$110

3rd Tuesday

Houston L.A.S. Chapter

Itzel Dominguez

(281)568-7880

May

$89

4th Thursday

Leon River

Allen Almer

(254)879-2228

March

$150

3rd Thursday

Lone Star

Kellen Bowhay

(325)235-4166

March

$85

1st Tuesday

Metrocrest

Ronald Richardson

(469)226-3757

January

$80

2nd Thursday

Mid Cities

James Little

(817)952-2200

February

$100

1st Tuesday

Mission

Wilfredo Ramirez

(210)233-3189

December

$85

2nd Tuesday

North Central Texas

Darwin Brown

(817)237-7210

February

$70

Last Wednesday

North East Texas

James Daffern

(903)798-3850

September

$70

2nd Thursday

North Sulphur-Sabine L.A.S. Chapter

Kay Bullard

(903)457-2991

September

$84

4th Tuesday

North Texas District

Karen Long-Desmit

(972)294-2553

January

$80

2nd Tuesday

North Texas L.A.S. Chapter

Polly Thornton

(817)267-4226

February

$84

Every 2nd Month

North Texas P.E.S. Chapter

Henrietta Adee

(512)459-3124

February

$65

Quarterly

Northwest Texas

Teresa Jones

(940)456-1615

March

$70

3rd Thursday

Panhandle

Jose Lira

(806)378-6035

November

$70

2nd Thursday

Pecan Valley

Henrietta Adee

(512)459-3124

March

$66

TBA

Permian Basin

Jeanne Fitch

(432)687-8129

August

$70

3rd Tuesday

Permian Basin L.A.S. Chapter

Jason Wells

(432)368-3536

August

$87

Varies

Red River Valley District

Becky Weems

(903)784-2464

September

$135

3rd Tuesday

Rice Belt

Krystal Mason

(979)943-6614

May

$80

3rd Thursday

Rio Grande Valley C.S.S. Chapter

Henrietta Adee

(512)459-3124

December

$75

TBA

Sam Houston

Bonnie Worthington

(281)477-7867

December

$90

3rd Thursday

Sierra Madera

Aaron Ramos, Jr.

(432)251-9676

August

$150

2nd Thursday

Texoma Land

Charles Dodd

(903)436-5854

January

$70

1st Thursday

Trinity-Neches-Sabine

Paul Morvant

(409)960-8509

April

$90

2nd Thursday

Trinity Valley

Angela Keith

(936)258-5758

April

$70

2nd Tuesday

Tri-Sota Valley

Bruce Jordan

(254)344-2343

October

$70

4th Thursday

Twin Basin

Barbara Crumby

(682)500-1690

February

$80

Last Thursday

White Rock

Jim Siddall

(972)237-8410

February

$80

2nd Thursday

Winter Garden

Roxanne Woodson

(830)563-2828

December

$85

3rd Wednesday

Banner

TWUA Survey

We want to hear from you!

Take our Member Survey and let us know how we are doing.