CENTRAL TEXAS REGION

  • Brazos – Colorado District
    • (Austin, Brazos, Burleson, Grimes, Waller, and Washington Counties)
  • Capitol Area District
    • (Bastrop, Burnet, Fayette, Lee, Travis, and Williamson Counties)
  • Central Texas District
    • (Bell, Corryell, Falls, Lampasas, McLennan, and Milam Counties)
  • Central Texas C.S.S.
  • Highland Lakes District
    • (Includes the area of Burnet County)
  • Tri-Sota Valley District
    • (Freestone, Leon, Limestone, Madison, and Robertson Counties)

Regional School: Killeen

 

CENTRAL WEST TEXAS REGION

  • Big Country L.A.S.
  • Bosque River District
    • (Bosque, Hamilton, Hood, and Somervell Counties)
  • Central West Texas District
    • (Callahan, Eastland, Palo Pinto, Shackelford, Stephens, and Taylor Counties)
  • Fort Concho District
    • (Coke, Concho, Crockett, Irion, Menard, Reagan, Runnels, Schleicher, Sterling, Sutton, and Tom Green Counties)
  • Leon River District
    • (Comanche, and Erath Counties)
  • Lone Star District
    • (Coke, Fisher, Haskell, Jones, King, Knox, Stonewall, Taylor, and Throckmorton Counties)
  • Northwest Texas District
    • (Archer, Baylor, Clay, Jack, Wichita, and Young Counties)
  • Pecan Valley District
    • (Brown, Coleman, McCulloch, Mills, and San Saba Counties)

Regional School: Abilene

 

EAST TEXAS REGION

  • Arkla-Texas C.S.S.
  • Cedar Creek District
    • (Includes portions of Henderson County)
  • Central East Texas District
    • (Anderson, Cherokee, Nacogdoches, Panola, Rusk, Smith, and Van Zandt Counties)
  • Cotton Belt District
    • (Collin, Hopkins, Hunt, Kaufman, Rockwall, and Van Zandt Counties)
  • East Texas District
    • (Franklin, Gregg, Harrison, Rains, Upshur, and Wood Counties)
  • East Texas L.A.S.
  • Northeast Texas District
    • (Bowie, Camp, Cass, Marion, Morris, and Titus Counties)
  • Piney Woods District
    • (Anderson, Angelina, Cherokee, Houston, and Trinity Counties)
  • Red River Valley
    • (Delta, Fannin, Lamar, and Red River Counties)

Regional School: Longview

 

FAR WEST TEXAS REGION

  • Central Rio Grande District
    • (Culberson, El Paso and Hudspeth Counties)
  • Permian Basin District
    • (Andrews, Borden, Dawson, Ector, Gaines, Garza, Howard, Kent, Lynn, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Nolan, Scurry, Terry and Yoakum Counties)
  • Sierra Madera District
    • (Brewster, Crane, Jeff Davis, Loving, Pecos, Presidio, Reeves, Terrell, Upton, Ward and Winkler Counties)

Regional School: Fort Stockton

 NORTH CENTRAL TEXAS REGION

  • Apollo District
    • (Collin and Dallas Counties)
  • Blacklands District
    • (Ellis, Hill, Johnson, and Navarro Counties)
  • Metrocrest District
    • (Includes the area of Collin County)
  • Mid-Cities District
    • (Dallas, Denton, Tarrant, and Wise Counties)
  • North Central Texas District
    • (Parker and Tarrant Counties)
  • North Texas District
    • (Collin, Cooke, Denton, Montague, and Wise Counties)
  • North Texas L.A.S.
  • North Texas P.E.S.
  • Texoma Land District
    • (Cooke and Grayson Counties)
  • Twin Basin District
    • (Hood, Johnson, and Somervell Counties)
  • White Rock District
    • (Includes the area of Dallas County)

Regional School: Arlington

 

PANHANDLE REGION

  • Canadian District
    • (Gray, Hansford, Hemphill, Hutchison, Lipscomb, Moore, Ochiltree, Roberts and Wheeler Counties)
  • Panhandle District
    • (Armstrong, Carson, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Hartley, Hutchison, Moore, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall and Sherman Counties)

Regional School: pdfAmarillo

 

PERMIAN BASIN REGION

  • Central Rio Grande District
    • (Culberson, El Paso, and Hudspeth Counties)
  • Permian Basin District
    • (Andrews, Borden, Dawson, Ector, Gaines, Garza, Howard, Kent, Lynn, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Nolan, Scurry, Terry and Yoakum Counties)
  • Permian Basin L.A.S.
  • Sierra Madera District
    • (Brewster, Crane, Jeff Davis, Loving, Pecos, Presidio, Reeves, Terrell, Upton, Ward and Winkler Counties)

Regional School: San Angelo

 

SOUTHEAST TEXAS REGION

  • Deep East Texas District
    • (Angelina, Jasper, Newton, Sabine, San Augustine, Shelby, and Tyler Counties)
  • Green Forrest District
    • (Montgomery, Polk, San Jacinto, and Walker Counties)
  • Gulf Area District
    • (Brazoria and Galveston Counties)
  • Gulf Coast L.A.S.
  • Harris County M.H.P.
    • (Areas of Harris County)
  • Houston L.A.S.
  • Rice Belt District
    • (Brazoria, Calhoun, Fort Bend, Jackson, Matagorda, and Wharton Counties)
  • Sam Houston District
    • (Areas of Harris County)
  • Southeast Texas C.S.S.
  • Trinity Neches Sabin District
    • (Chambers, Hardin, Jefferson, Liberty, and Orange Counties)
  • Trinity Valley District
    • (Areas of Chambers County)

Regional School: Beaumont

 SOUTHWEST TEXAS REGION

  • Alamo L.A.S.
  • Armadillo Country District
    • (Bexar, Comal, Guadalupe, and Hays Counties)
  • Border District
    • (Jim Hogg, Webb, and Zapata Counties)
  • Citrus District
    • (Cameron, Hidalgo, Kennedy, Starr, and Willacy Counties)
  • Coastal Bend District
    • (Aransas, Bee, Brooks, Duval, Jim Wells, Kleberg, Live Oak, McMullen, Nueces, Refugio and San Patricio Counties)
  • Costal Bend L.A.S.
  • Golden Crescent District
    • (Calhoun, Dewitt, Goliad, Jackson, Lavaca, Refugio and Victoria Counties)
  • Guadalupe Valley District
    • (Caldwell, Colorado, Dewitt, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Lavaca, and Victoria Counties)
  • Hill Country District
    • (Bandera, Blanco, Gillespie, Kendall, Kerr, Kimble, Llano and Mason Counties)
  • Hot Wells District
    • (Atascosa, Bee, Goliad, Karnes and Wilson Counties)
  • Mission District
    • (Areas of Bexar County)
  • South Texas L.A.S.
  • Winter Garden District
    • (Atascosa, Dimmit, Edwards, Frio, Kinney, La Salle, Medina, Real, Uvalde, Val Verde and Zavala Counties)

Regional School: Rotation

 

WEST TEXAS REGION

  • Caprock District
    • (Bailey, Briscoe, Castro, Cochran, Crosby, Dickens, Floyd, Hale, Hockley, Lamb, Lubbock, Motley and Swisher Counties)
  • Greenbelt District
    • (Childress, Collingsworth, Cottle, Foard, Hall, Hardeman, Motley, and Wilbarger Counties)

Regional School: Lubbock